CHEFS & RESTAURANTS


2020 Restaurants

We released our first look at the chef line-up on 2/12/2020!
Interested in adding your restaurant?  Contact seth@baconfestchicago.com


Lunch – Saturday, April 18
PRESENTED BY JEWEL-OSCO
11:00 AM – 12:00 PM VIP Hour
12:00 PM -3:00 PM General Admission


AceBounce – Nina Madsen
Atwood – David Fingerman
Bistro Campagne - Adam Grandt
Community Tavern - Joey Beato
Davanti Enoteca – Jim Day
Ella’s BBQ – Art Wnorowski — NEW FOR 2020
Farmhouse Chicago – Eric Mansavage
Firecakes
Flo & Santos – Lupe Garcia
Goose Island Brewpub – Henry Pariser
Jordan’s Food of Distinction - Stephanie Hickey
Kaiser Tiger
Kitty O’Sheas - Mario Garcia
Latinicity Food Hall - Marcos Flores
Market House on the Square - Dan Marquis
Mercat a la Planxa - David Murphy
Murray Bros. Caddyshack
N’awlins Edibles Traveling Chef – Cheryl Bowman
NoMI Kitchen - Eric Damidot
One Lake Brewing – Nick Stewart — NEW FOR 2020
Paddy Long’s
Phillipe C’est Bon – Phillipe Sobon — NEW FOR 2020
Piece Pizzeria and Brewery
Pinstripes – Juan Gonzalez
Recess – Daniel Weiland — NEW FOR 2020
Sheekar Delights - Diane Joseph
Smack Dab - Axel Erkenswick
Smylie Brothers Brewing Company
Sociale - John McLean & Martin Murch
Soul Kantina – Turon Cummings
The Dearborn – Juan Cervantes
The Signature Room at the 95th - Cardel Reid
Travelle at The Langham - Jeff Vucko
Vinci – Ino Cruz
Whirlyball – Larry Donahue
Wow Bao


Dinner - Saturday, April 18
6:00 PM – 7:00 PM VIP Hour
7:00 PM – 10:00 PM General Admission


312Chicago – Luca Corazzina
Amazing Edibles Catering – Eric Halvorsen
Asadito Taco – Nick Bajal — NEW FOR 2020
Bangers & Lace – Evanston
Bar Roma - Fred Ramos
Bar Takito - Juan Barrajas
Batter & Berries - Ken Polk
Berger Station – Ivan Gonzalez — NEW FOR 2020
Cafe ba ba Reeba! - Eric Jorgensen
Cantina Laredo – Daniel Espinoza
Carnivore - Erik Williams
CheSa’s Gluten Free Food Truck – Chesaree Rollins
Chicago Q
City Barbeque
Copper Fox Gastropub - Cortney Pierce
CRĪO Bar and Restaurant - Luis Guzman
Edzo’s Burger Shop 
Fire Thyme – Jamie Bisioulis
Flo Cafe & Bar - Leonard Sanchez
Gale Street Inn – Geoff Silverwood — NEW FOR 2020
Good Measure – Matthew Troost
Goose Island Brewpub - Henry Pariser
Imperial Lamian - Victor Chong
Izakaya Mita – Brian Mita — NEW FOR 2020
Naansense - Hiran Patel
Safehouse Chicago — NEW FOR 2020
The Bageler’s Coffeehouse – Jotam Torres — NEW FOR 2020
The Florentine - Zachery Walrath
The Grill On The Alley – Ozzy Amelotti
The Grillroom Chophouse and Winebar 
The Roaming Hog – Eddie Aguilar
The Royal Grocer & Co. – Shane Graybeal
Three Floyds Brewpub – Pat Niebling
Townhouse Restaurant & Wine Bar 
XO Marshmallow – Melissa Humphrey
ZED451 – Joe Rosetti



Restaurants, Chefs and Session Rosters are subject to change without notice